Summer Species Richness

Contains Ordnance Survey data © Crown copyright and database right 2013

SS10Q - sea area (0 species recorded) SS10V - Wanson (38 species recorded) SS10W - Widemouth Sands (35 species recorded) SS10X - Phillip's Point (0 species recorded) SS10Y - Wrangle Point (0 species recorded) SS10Z - Menachurch Point (4 species recorded) SS11V - Steeple Point (5 species recorded) SS11W - Lower Sharpnose Point (14 species recorded) SS11X - Higher Sharpnose Point (19 species recorded) SS11Y - Yeol Mouth (4 species recorded) SS11Z - sea area (0 species recorded) SS20A - Coppathorne (29 species recorded) SS20F - Langford Barton (33 species recorded) SS20K - Budd's Titson (40 species recorded) SS20Q - Bevills Hill (31 species recorded) SS20V - Strawberry Bank [Devon] (0 species recorded) SS20B - Widemouth Bay (32 species recorded) SS20G - Marhamchurch (33 species recorded) SS20L - Hobbacott (27 species recorded) SS20R - Jewell's Cross (20 species recorded) SS20C - Bude (south) (62 species recorded) SS20H - Grove Park (34 species recorded) SS20M - Launcells Barton (36 species recorded) SS20S - Red Post (31 species recorded) SS20X - Tamarstone [Devon] (21 species recorded) SS20D - Bude (north) (82 species recorded) SS20I - Stratton (32 species recorded) SS20N - Hersham (31 species recorded) SS20T - Grimscott (32 species recorded) SS20Y - Burmsdon (0 species recorded) SS20E - Northcott (36 species recorded) SS20J - Crockwood farm (29 species recorded) SS20P - Norton Barton (31 species recorded) SS20U - Lopthorne Farm (39 species recorded) SS20Z - Moreton Mill (34 species recorded) SS21A - Coombe (50 species recorded) SS21F - Stibb (26 species recorded) SS21K - Kilkhampton (33 species recorded) SS21Q - Forda (34 species recorded) SS21V - Thurdon (58 species recorded) SS21B - Woodford (34 species recorded) SS21G - Lee Barton (37 species recorded) SS21L - Stursdon (34 species recorded) SS21R - Broxwater (33 species recorded) SS21W - Upper Tamar Lake (34 species recorded) SS21C - Morwenstow (37 species recorded) SS21H - Shop (35 species recorded) SS21M - Crimp (40 species recorded) SS21S - Werst Youlstone (43 species recorded) SS21X - Trentworthy Farm [Devon] (0 species recorded) SS21D - Marland Manor (36 species recorded) SS21I - Gooseham (32 species recorded) SS21N - Wooley (34 species recorded) SS21T - Wooley Wood (36 species recorded) SS30A - Woodlands Tumulus (21 species recorded) SW32Q - Gwennap Head (92 species recorded) SW32V - Horrace (35 species recorded) SW32L - Nanjizal (79 species recorded) SW32R - Polgigga (71 species recorded) SW32W - Porthcurno (49 species recorded) SW32H - Kettle's Bottom (0 species recorded) SW32M - Land's End (123 species recorded) SW32S - Skewjack Farm (85 species recorded) SW32X - Crean (58 species recorded) SW32N - Sennen Cove (61 species recorded) SW32T - Carn Towan (50 species recorded) SW32Y - Crows-an-wra (50 species recorded) SW32P - Aire Point (40 species recorded) SW32U - Nanquidno (59 species recorded) SW32Z - Bartinney Downs (41 species recorded) SW33F -  (0 species recorded) SW33K - Cape Cornwall (65 species recorded) SW33Q - St Just (54 species recorded) SW33V - Jericho Farm (33 species recorded) SW33L -  (45 species recorded) SW33R - Botallack (58 species recorded) SW33W - Wheal Bal Hill (35 species recorded) SW33S - Pendeen (55 species recorded) SW33X - Bojewyan (49 species recorded) SW33T -  (10 species recorded) SW33Y - Greeb Point (41 species recorded) SW42B - Penberth (75 species recorded) SW42G - Boskenna (40 species recorded) SW42L - Lamorna Cove (42 species recorded) SW42C - St Buryan (60 species recorded) SW42H - Tregadgwith (38 species recorded) SW42M - Castallack (46 species recorded) SW42S - Penzer Point (39 species recorded) SW42D - Higher Leah Farm (34 species recorded) SW42I - Catchall (31 species recorded) SW42N - Kerris (48 species recorded) SW42T - Mousehole (58 species recorded) SW42E - Brane (73 species recorded) SW42J - Drift Reservoir (90 species recorded) SW42P - Tredavoe (61 species recorded) SW42U - Newlyn (66 species recorded) SW43A - Derval Farm (43 species recorded) SW43F - Newbridge (40 species recorded) SW43K - Madron (53 species recorded) SW43Q - Penzance (62 species recorded) SW43V - Longrock (81 species recorded) SW43B - Great Bosullow (29 species recorded) SW43G - Boswarra (38 species recorded) SW43L - Trythall (39 species recorded) SW43R - Trezelah (37 species recorded) SW43W - Badger's Cross (36 species recorded) SW43C - Trevowhan (44 species recorded) SW43H - Nine Maidens (40 species recorded) SW43M - Boskednan (48 species recorded) SW43S - Carnaquidden Downs (41 species recorded) SW43X - Naneledra (40 species recorded) SW43D - Bosigran Castle (33 species recorded) SW43I - Porthmeor (48 species recorded) SW43N - Higher Kerrowe (49 species recorded) SW43T - Amalveor Downs (34 species recorded) SW43Y - Amalebra (42 species recorded) SW43J - Gurnard's Head (38 species recorded) SW43P - Zennor (47 species recorded) SW43U - Wicca (35 species recorded) SW43Z - Rosewall Hill (42 species recorded) SW44Q - Treveal (47 species recorded) SW44V - Trevalgan (39 species recorded) SW52N - Cudden Point (56 species recorded) SW52T - Hoe Point (35 species recorded) SW52Y - Trewavas Head (73 species recorded) SW52E - St Michael's Mount (35 species recorded) SW52J - Trenow Cove (57 species recorded) SW52P - Rosudgeon (41 species recorded) SW52U - Kenneggy Downs (66 species recorded) SW52Z - Germoe (41 species recorded) SW53A - Marazion (137 species recorded) SW53F - Goldsithney (44 species recorded) SW53K - Higher Downs (42 species recorded) SW53Q - Millpool (47 species recorded) SW53V - Godolphin Hill (32 species recorded) SW53B - Crowlas (58 species recorded) SW53G - Truthwall (50 species recorded) SW53L - Penberthy Cross (53 species recorded) SW53R - Trannack (42 species recorded) SW53W - Townshend (45 species recorded) SW53C - Ninnes Bridge (33 species recorded) SW53H - Canonstown (39 species recorded) SW53M - St Erth (59 species recorded) SW53S - St Erth Praze (34 species recorded) SW53X - Deveral (41 species recorded) SW53D - Brunnion (51 species recorded) SW53I - Mount Douglas (37 species recorded) SW53N - Hayle (110 species recorded) SW53T - Copperhouse (62 species recorded) SW53Y - Gwinear (36 species recorded) SW53E - Halestown (38 species recorded) SW53J - Carbis Bay (41 species recorded) SW53P - The Towans (48 species recorded) SW53U - Phillack (43 species recorded) SW53Z - Connor Downs (41 species recorded) SW54A - St Ives (47 species recorded) SW54F - St Ives Island (21 species recorded) SW54Q - Peter's Point (42 species recorded) SW54V - Gwithian (81 species recorded) SW54R - Godrevy Island (20 species recorded) SW54W - Godrevy (53 species recorded) SW61V - Lizard Point (71 species recorded) SW61R - Kynance Cliff (7 species recorded) SW61W - Holestrowe (72 species recorded) SW61S - Vellan Head (34 species recorded) SW61X - Windmill Farm (97 species recorded) SW61N - Predannack Head (2 species recorded) SW61T - Mullion Cove (44 species recorded) SW61Y - Predannack Airfield (56 species recorded) SW61U - Mullion (45 species recorded) SW61Z - Meaver (44 species recorded) SW62K - Green Rock (19 species recorded) SW62Q - Sowanna Farm (44 species recorded) SW62V - White Cross (39 species recorded) SW62L - Gunwalloe (39 species recorded) SW62R - Burnow (28 species recorded) SW62W - Nantithet (39 species recorded) SW62C -  (0 species recorded) SW62H - Porthleven (36 species recorded) SW62M - The Loe (82 species recorded) SW62S - Culdrose Airfield (30 species recorded) SW62X - Rosevear (36 species recorded) SW62D - Trewithick (45 species recorded) SW62I - Treza (30 species recorded) SW62N - Helston - west (60 species recorded) SW62T - Helston - east (41 species recorded) SW62Y - Boskenwyn Downs (35 species recorded) SW62E - Ashton (34 species recorded) SW62J - Sithney (39 species recorded) SW62P - Sithney Green (44 species recorded) SW62U - Helston - north (32 species recorded) SW62Z - Trewennack (52 species recorded) SW63A - Godolphin Cross (49 species recorded) SW63F - Crowntown (36 species recorded) SW63K - Prospidnick (40 species recorded) SW63Q - Boscadjack (42 species recorded) SW63V - Trenear (37 species recorded) SW63B - Trenwheal (40 species recorded) SW63G - Crenver (36 species recorded) SW63L - Nancegollan (38 species recorded) SW63R - Releath (35 species recorded) SW63W - Porkellis (47 species recorded) SW63C - Leedstown (39 species recorded) SW63H - Clowance Wood (35 species recorded) SW63M - Crowan (38 species recorded) SW63S - Bolitho (33 species recorded) SW63X - Tolcarne Wartha (39 species recorded) SW63D - Carnhell Green (31 species recorded) SW63I - Halgarrack Farm (37 species recorded) SW63N - Carwynnen (51 species recorded) SW63T - Croft Mitchell (40 species recorded) SW63Y - Polgear (39 species recorded) SW63E - Roseworthy (35 species recorded) SW63J - Barripper (38 species recorded) SW63P - Camborne - south (31 species recorded) SW63U - Troon (32 species recorded) SW63Z - Four Lanes (45 species recorded) SW64A - Nancemellin (43 species recorded) SW64F - Kehelland (29 species recorded) SW64K - Camborne - north (54 species recorded) SW64Q - Pool (36 species recorded) SW64V - Church Town (45 species recorded) SW64B - Carlean (44 species recorded) SW64G - Coombe (50 species recorded) SW64L - South Tehidy (50 species recorded) SW64R - Park Bottom (27 species recorded) SW64W - Tolgus Mount (52 species recorded) SW64H - Basset's Cove (1 species recorded) SW64M - Gull Rock (43 species recorded) SW64S - Portreath (52 species recorded) SW64X - Cambrose (27 species recorded) SW64N -  (0 species recorded) SW64T - Nancekuke Common (34 species recorded) SW64Y - Porthtowan (43 species recorded) SW64Z - Chapel Porth (43 species recorded) SW65V - St Agnes Head (51 species recorded) SW71A - Bumble Rock (61 species recorded) SW71B - Lizard Village (76 species recorded) SW71G - Carn Barrow (0 species recorded) SW71C - St Ruan (47 species recorded) SW71H - Cadgwith (48 species recorded) SW71S - Pedn Boar (0 species recorded) SW71D - Ruan Major (44 species recorded) SW71I - Kuggar (56 species recorded) SW71N - Ponsongath (44 species recorded) SW71T - Black Head (37 species recorded) SW71Y - Chynhalls Point (30 species recorded) SW71E - Trenoan (38 species recorded) SW71J - Goonhilly Downs (61 species recorded) SW71P - Trelan (42 species recorded) SW71U - Crousa Downs (40 species recorded) SW71Z - Coverack (50 species recorded) SW72A - Tregaddra (44 species recorded) SW72F - Goonhilly Earth Station (47 species recorded) SW72K - Rosuick (36 species recorded) SW72Q - Lanarth (39 species recorded) SW72V - St Keverne (42 species recorded) SW72B - Garras (45 species recorded) SW72G - St Martin (35 species recorded) SW72L - Newtown-in-St Martin (39 species recorded) SW72R - Tregowris (34 species recorded) SW72W - Porthallow (39 species recorded) SW72C - Mawgan (46 species recorded) SW72H - Bishop's Quay (51 species recorded) SW72M - Frenchman's Pill (45 species recorded) SW72S - Manaccan (45 species recorded) SW72X - Gillan (41 species recorded) SW72D - Gweek (49 species recorded) SW72I - Polpenwith (50 species recorded) SW72N - Helford River (51 species recorded) SW72T - Helford Passage (60 species recorded) SW72Y - Rosemullion Head (59 species recorded) SW72E - Boswidjack (41 species recorded) SW72J - Constantine (46 species recorded) SW72P - High Cross (36 species recorded) SW72U - Mawnan Smith (31 species recorded) SW72Z - Maenporth (44 species recorded) SW73A - Seworgan (35 species recorded) SW73F - Carvedras (37 species recorded) SW73K - Helland House (46 species recorded) SW73Q - Lamanva (37 species recorded) SW73V - Falmouth - south (43 species recorded) SW73B - Viscar (41 species recorded) SW73G - Butteriss Downs (33 species recorded) SW73L - Halvosso (48 species recorded) SW73R - College Reservoir (72 species recorded) SW73W - Falmouth - west (35 species recorded) SW73C - Carnkie (78 species recorded) SW73H - Tregolls (41 species recorded) SW73M - Longdowns (26 species recorded) SW73S - Penryn - west (29 species recorded) SW73X - Penryn - east (60 species recorded) SW73D - Stithian's Reservoir (79 species recorded) SW73I - Stithians (40 species recorded) SW73N - Ponsanooth (40 species recorded) SW73T - Burnthouse (31 species recorded) SW73Y - Stockdale (30 species recorded) SW73E - Lanner (28 species recorded) SW73J - Treviskey (30 species recorded) SW73P - Tresamble (29 species recorded) SW73U - Perranwell (31 species recorded) SW73Z - Devoran (56 species recorded) SW74A - Redruth - south (27 species recorded) SW74F - Carharrack (26 species recorded) SW74K - United Downs (31 species recorded) SW74Q - Hick's Mill (35 species recorded) SW74V - Carnon Downs (45 species recorded) SW74B - Redruth - north (42 species recorded) SW74G - St Day (30 species recorded) SW74L - Goon Gumpas (45 species recorded) SW74R - Baldhu (30 species recorded) SW74W - Penweathers (33 species recorded) SW74C - Wheal Rose (30 species recorded) SW74H - Wheal Busy (27 species recorded) SW74M - Chacewater (28 species recorded) SW74S - Green Bottom (24 species recorded) SW74X - Threemilestone (30 species recorded) SW74D - Mount Hawke (54 species recorded) SW74I - Skinner's Bottom (38 species recorded) SW74N - Three Burrows (30 species recorded) SW74T - Silver Valley (36 species recorded) SW74Y - Roseworthy (42 species recorded) SW74E - Towan Cross (37 species recorded) SW74J - Goonbell (33 species recorded) SW74P - Coldharbour (31 species recorded) SW74U - Callestick Vean (34 species recorded) SW74Z - Allet (45 species recorded) SW75A - St Agnes - west (47 species recorded) SW75F - St Agnes - east (51 species recorded) SW75K - Blowinghouse (58 species recorded) SW75Q - Penhallow (41 species recorded) SW75V - Chyverton House (46 species recorded) SW75B - Bawden Rocks (0 species recorded) SW75G - Cligga Head (21 species recorded) SW75L - Perrancombe (36 species recorded) SW75R - Cocks (47 species recorded) SW75W - Goonhaven (44 species recorded) SW75M - Perranporth (36 species recorded) SW75S - Gear Sands (49 species recorded) SW75X - Hendra Croft (38 species recorded) SW75N - Perran Bay (0 species recorded) SW75T - Penhale Sands (31 species recorded) SW75Y - Cubert (39 species recorded) SW75P - Penhale Point (8 species recorded) SW75U - Holywell (38 species recorded) SW75Z - Tresean (42 species recorded) SW76Q - Kelsey Head (61 species recorded) SW76V - Crantock (84 species recorded) SW76W - Towan Head (33 species recorded) SW81E - Lowland Point (11 species recorded) SW82A - Manacle Point (39 species recorded) SW82B - Trenance (26 species recorded) SW82C - Nare Point (9 species recorded) SW83A - Swanpool (73 species recorded) SW83F - Pendennis Point (32 species recorded) SW83K - Zone Point (35 species recorded) SW83Q - Porthmellin Head (0 species recorded) SW83B - Falmouth - east (52 species recorded) SW83G - Carrick Roads - south (22 species recorded) SW83L - St Mawes (43 species recorded) SW83R - Porth Farm (40 species recorded) SW83C - Mylor Creek (35 species recorded) SW83H - Mylor Churchtown (28 species recorded) SW83M - St Just-in-Roseland (37 species recorded) SW83S - Portscatho (34 species recorded) SW83X - Pednvadan (0 species recorded) SW83D - Mylor Bridge (31 species recorded) SW83I - Carrick Roads - north (22 species recorded) SW83N - Carwethen (39 species recorded) SW83T - Trewithian (18 species recorded) SW83Y - Curgurrell (46 species recorded) SW83E - Chycoose (58 species recorded) SW83J - Feock (40 species recorded) SW83P - King Harry Ferry (41 species recorded) SW83U - Philleigh (54 species recorded) SW83Z - Treworlas (56 species recorded) SW84A - Playing Place (33 species recorded) SW84F - Cowlands (37 species recorded) SW84K - Old Kea (31 species recorded) SW84Q - Nancarrow (42 species recorded) SW84V - Treworga (51 species recorded) SW84B - Kea (35 species recorded) SW84G - Truro River (59 species recorded) SW84L - Malpas (55 species recorded) SW84R - Merther Lane (27 species recorded) SW84W - Ruan Lanihorne (36 species recorded) SW84C - Truro - west (37 species recorded) SW84H - Truro (47 species recorded) SW84M - Menadew's Farm (63 species recorded) SW84S - Merther (24 species recorded) SW84X - Great Trewirgie (36 species recorded) SW84D - Short Lanes End (36 species recorded) SW84I - Idless (40 species recorded) SW84N - Polsue Manor Farm (32 species recorded) SW84T - Tresillian (47 species recorded) SW84Y - Probus (43 species recorded) SW84E - Ninnis (32 species recorded) SW84J - St Clement Woods (33 species recorded) SW84P - St Erme (27 species recorded) SW84U - Levardo (27 species recorded) SW84Z - Cuskayne Farm (32 species recorded) SW85A - Zelah (40 species recorded) SW85F - St Allen (42 species recorded) SW85K - Trispen (36 species recorded) SW85Q - Hay Farm (45 species recorded) SW85V - Ladock (42 species recorded) SW85B - Sixty Acres Farm (37 species recorded) SW85G - Ennis Farm (33 species recorded) SW85L - Trewaters Farm (45 species recorded) SW85R - Trelassick House (42 species recorded) SW85W - Trendeal (36 species recorded) SW85C - Treludderow Manor (48 species recorded) SW85H - Penhallow Moor (44 species recorded) SW85M - Carland Cross (39 species recorded) SW85S - Mitchell (39 species recorded) SW85X - Chapel Town (44 species recorded) SW85D - Rejerrah (30 species recorded) SW85I - St Newlyn East (44 species recorded) SW85N - Degembris (39 species recorded) SW85T - Gummow's Shop (39 species recorded) SW85Y - Summercourt (33 species recorded) SW85E - Rosecliston Park (40 species recorded) SW85J - Gwillis (37 species recorded) SW85P - Kestle Mill (35 species recorded) SW85U - Tregonning (40 species recorded) SW85Z - White Cross (41 species recorded) SW86A - Newquay - west (66 species recorded) SW86F - Newquay - east (44 species recorded) SW86K - Quintrell Downs (30 species recorded) SW86Q - Colan (27 species recorded) SW86V - Trebudannon (37 species recorded) SW86B - Newquay Bay (23 species recorded) SW86G - Newquay - north (31 species recorded) SW86L - St Columb Minor (43 species recorded) SW86R - Porth Reservoir (65 species recorded) SW86W - Tregaswith (43 species recorded) SW86H - Watergate Bay (2 species recorded) SW86M - Tregurrian (25 species recorded) SW86S - Newquay Airport (46 species recorded) SW86X - Higher Tolcarne (37 species recorded) SW86N - Trenance (42 species recorded) SW86T - Retorrick Mill (54 species recorded) SW86Y - Lower Denzell (18 species recorded) SW86P - Tregonna (34 species recorded) SW86U - Downhill (35 species recorded) SW86Z - St Eval (26 species recorded) SW87F - Cow and Calf (0 species recorded) SW87K - Porthcothan (54 species recorded) SW87Q - Treburrick (24 species recorded) SW87V - Rumford (27 species recorded) SW87L - Minnows Island (32 species recorded) SW87R - Trehembourne (34 species recorded) SW87W - St Merryn (27 species recorded) SW87M - Constantine Bay (31 species recorded) SW87S - Harlyn (78 species recorded) SW87X - Trevone (38 species recorded) SW87N - Trevose Head (115 species recorded) SW87T - Cataclews Point (0 species recorded) SW87Y - Gunver Head (32 species recorded) SW87U - Gulland Rock (3 species recorded) SW93D - Nare Head (37 species recorded) SW93I - Rosen Cliff (11 species recorded) SW93E - Veryan (48 species recorded) SW93J - Porthloe (42 species recorded) SW93P - Hartriza Point (0 species recorded) SW93Z - High Point (4 species recorded) SW94A - Tregisswyn (32 species recorded) SW94F - Tretheake Manor (42 species recorded) SW94K - West Portholland (36 species recorded) SW94Q - East Portholland (50 species recorded) SW94V - Boswinger (54 species recorded) SW94B - Tretheway Farm (46 species recorded) SW94G - Hay Barton Farm (32 species recorded) SW94L - Tubbs Mill (40 species recorded) SW94R - Trevennen Farm (34 species recorded) SW94W - Gorran High Lanes (36 species recorded) SW94C - Killow Farm (25 species recorded) SW94H - Tregony (28 species recorded) SW94M - Barwick (29 species recorded) SW94S - Polmassick (45 species recorded) SW94X - Kestle (32 species recorded) SW94D - Trewithen (42 species recorded) SW94I - Creed (21 species recorded) SW94N - Gargus Farm (37 species recorded) SW94T - St Ewe (40 species recorded) SW94Y - Heligan (38 species recorded) SW94E - Trenithan Bennett (23 species recorded) SW94J - Grampound (29 species recorded) SW94P - Penans (44 species recorded) SW94U - Hewas Water (35 species recorded) SW94Z - Chy (32 species recorded) SW95A - Grampound Road (29 species recorded) SW95F - Carwinnick (28 species recorded) SW95K - Coombe (42 species recorded) SW95Q - Sticker (40 species recorded) SW95V - Polgooth (38 species recorded) SW95B - Lower Hewas (46 species recorded) SW95G - Terras (38 species recorded) SW95L - St Stephen (43 species recorded) SW95R - Lanjeth (39 species recorded) SW95W - Trewoon (47 species recorded) SW95C - Menna (44 species recorded) SW95H - Melbur (40 species recorded) SW95M - Goonabarn (39 species recorded) SW95S - Foxhole (37 species recorded) SW95X - Goonamarth Farm (26 species recorded) SW95D - Kingsley Village (36 species recorded) SW95I - Trerice Manor Farm (36 species recorded) SW95N - St Dennis (26 species recorded) SW95T - Nanpean (27 species recorded) SW95Y - Hensbarrow Downs (24 species recorded) SW95E - Indian Queens (39 species recorded) SW95J - Toldish (35 species recorded) SW95P - Goss Moor (52 species recorded) SW95U - Gothers (30 species recorded) SW95Z - Coldvreath (41 species recorded) SW96A - Black Cross (49 species recorded) SW96F - Ruthvoes (39 species recorded) SW96K - Royalton (52 species recorded) SW96Q - Tregoss Moor (50 species recorded) SW96V - Roche (45 species recorded) SW96B - St Columb Major (39 species recorded) SW96G - Tregatillian (49 species recorded) SW96L - Tregonetha Downs (43 species recorded) SW96R - Demelza (40 species recorded) SW96W - Mount Pleasant (34 species recorded) SW96C - Talskiddy (49 species recorded) SW96H - Tregamere (40 species recorded) SW96M - Pengelly (42 species recorded) SW96S - St Wenn (51 species recorded) SW96X - Withiel (31 species recorded) SW96D - Pennatillie (29 species recorded) SW96I - Winnard's Perch (39 species recorded) SW96N - Rosenannon Downs (45 species recorded) SW96T - Trewollack Plantation (41 species recorded) SW96Y - Higher Tregawne Farm (41 species recorded) SW96E - Bogee Farm (39 species recorded) SW96J - Cannalidgey (28 species recorded) SW96P - St Jidery (29 species recorded) SW96U - St Breock Downs (37 species recorded) SW96Z - Hustyns Wood (34 species recorded) SW97A - Little Petherick (27 species recorded) SW97F - St Issey (32 species recorded) SW97K - Trevear Farm (41 species recorded) SW97Q - Hay (38 species recorded) SW97V - Wadebridge - south (53 species recorded) SW97B - Tregonna (37 species recorded) SW97G - Tregonce (54 species recorded) SW97L - Bodellick (60 species recorded) SW97R - Tregunna (69 species recorded) SW97W - Wadebridge (92 species recorded) SW97C - Padstow (43 species recorded) SW97H - Porthilly (104 species recorded) SW97M - Cant Farm (63 species recorded) SW97S - Dinham (101 species recorded) SW97X - Chaple Amble (125 species recorded) SW97D - Crugmeer (52 species recorded) SW97I - Trebetherick (51 species recorded) SW97N - Rock (31 species recorded) SW97T - St Minver (37 species recorded) SW97Y - Trevine (38 species recorded) SW97E - Stepper Point (28 species recorded) SW97J - Polzeath (48 species recorded) SW97P - Trenant (41 species recorded) SW97U - Plain Street (38 species recorded) SW97Z - Trelights (33 species recorded) SW98A - Newland (0 species recorded) SW98F - Rumps Point (68 species recorded) SW98K - Port Quin Bay (21 species recorded) SW98Q - Port Quin (42 species recorded) SW98V - Port Issac (46 species recorded) SX03E - Dodman Point (18 species recorded) SX04A - Gorran Haven (83 species recorded) SX04B - Gorran Churchtown (56 species recorded) SX04G - Chapel Point (48 species recorded) SX04C - Mevagissey (62 species recorded) SX04H - Penare Point (0 species recorded) SX04D - Pentewan (51 species recorded) SX04I - Pentewan Beach (0 species recorded) SX04N - Black Head (0 species recorded) SX04E - Levalsa Meor (42 species recorded) SX04J - Trenarren (40 species recorded) SX04P - Black Head (0 species recorded) SX04Z - Gribbin Head (30 species recorded) SX05A - London Apprentice (62 species recorded) SX05F - Duporth (65 species recorded) SX05K - Landrion Point (33 species recorded) SX05V - Menabilly Barton (44 species recorded) SX05B - St Austell (40 species recorded) SX05G - Boscoppa (35 species recorded) SX05L - Carlyon Bay (41 species recorded) SX05R - Par (57 species recorded) SX05W - Par Sands (89 species recorded) SX05C - Ruddlemoor (47 species recorded) SX05H - Trethurgy (58 species recorded) SX05M - Bodelva (48 species recorded) SX05S - St Blazey (55 species recorded) SX05X - Tywardreath (46 species recorded) SX05D - Stenalees (47 species recorded) SX05I - Penwithick (68 species recorded) SX05N - Treskilling (58 species recorded) SX05T - Ponts Mill (42 species recorded) SX05Y - Penpillick (34 species recorded) SX05E - Bugle (35 species recorded) SX05J - Bowling Green (36 species recorded) SX05P - Luxulyan (47 species recorded) SX05U - Lanlivery (46 species recorded) SX05Z - Pelyn (45 species recorded) SX06A - Criggan (35 species recorded) SX06F - Lockengate (42 species recorded) SX06K - Corgee (45 species recorded) SX06Q - Red Moor (48 species recorded) SX06V - Sweetshouse (27 species recorded) SX06B - Mount Pleasant (41 species recorded) SX06G - Innis Downs (46 species recorded) SX06L - Trebell Green (47 species recorded) SX06R - Treffry (41 species recorded) SX06W - Lanhydrock House (54 species recorded) SX06C - Tremore (42 species recorded) SX06H - Lanivet (42 species recorded) SX06M - Treningle (32 species recorded) SX06S - Tregullon (54 species recorded) SX06X - Carminow Cross (36 species recorded) SX06D - Ruthernbridge (43 species recorded) SX06I - Nanstallon (35 species recorded) SX06N - Bodmin (48 species recorded) SX06T - Bodmin (47 species recorded) SX06Y - Cooksland (47 species recorded) SX06E - Polbrock (55 species recorded) SX06J - Washaway (35 species recorded) SX06P - Dunmere Wood (48 species recorded) SX06U - Clerkenwater (38 species recorded) SX06Z - Racecourse Downs (33 species recorded) SX07A - sladesbridge (90 species recorded) SX07F - Pencarrow (33 species recorded) SX07K - Colquite (37 species recorded) SX07Q - Helland (38 species recorded) SX07V - Lower Kernick (40 species recorded) SX07B - Egloshayle (43 species recorded) SX07G - St Mabyn (29 species recorded) SX07L - St Mabyn (29 species recorded) SX07R - Longstone (31 species recorded) SX07W - Merry Meeting (48 species recorded) SX07C - Tregordon (44 species recorded) SX07H - St Kew Highway (34 species recorded) SX07M - Cross Hill (43 species recorded) SX07S - Tregooden (43 species recorded) SX07X - Wenfordbridge (29 species recorded) SX07D - Trewethern (38 species recorded) SX07I - St Kew (40 species recorded) SX07N - Trewen Farm (40 species recorded) SX07T - St Tudy (35 species recorded) SX07Y - St Breward (52 species recorded) SX07E - Poltreworgey Farm (34 species recorded) SX07J - Pendoggett (31 species recorded) SX07P - Trelill (37 species recorded) SX07U - Treveighan (34 species recorded) SX07Z - Michaelstow (44 species recorded) SX08A - Port Gaverne (47 species recorded) SX08F - Ranie Point (41 species recorded) SX08K - Dinnabroad (32 species recorded) SX08Q - St Teath (38 species recorded) SX08V - Helstone (48 species recorded) SX08G - Jacket's Point (27 species recorded) SX08L - Westdowns (30 species recorded) SX08R - Pengelly (37 species recorded) SX08W - Lanteglos (39 species recorded) SX08H - Tregardock Beach (0 species recorded) SX08M - Treligga (51 species recorded) SX08S - Delabole (32 species recorded) SX08X - Higher Trethern Farm (35 species recorded) SX08I - Gull Rock (4 species recorded) SX08N - Trebarwith Strand (44 species recorded) SX08T - Trewarmett (36 species recorded) SX08Y - Penpethy (27 species recorded) SX08P - Tintagel (43 species recorded) SX08U - Bossiney (49 species recorded) SX08Z - St Nectan's Kieve (36 species recorded) SX09Q - Firebeacon Hill (26 species recorded) SX09V - Boscastle (53 species recorded) SX14E - Cannis (1 species recorded) SX15A - Readymoney (65 species recorded) SX15F - Fowey - south (39 species recorded) SX15K - Pencarrow Head (34 species recorded) SX15Q - Lansallos (38 species recorded) SX15V - Landgreek (31 species recorded) SX15B - Newtown (32 species recorded) SX15G - Fowey - north (39 species recorded) SX15L - Pont (41 species recorded) SX15R - Trenewan (32 species recorded) SX15W - Great Tratford (34 species recorded) SX15C - Torfrey (37 species recorded) SX15H - Golant (41 species recorded) SX15M - Penpoll (42 species recorded) SX15S - Trefrawl (36 species recorded) SX15X - Lancare Farm (36 species recorded) SX15D - Milltown (41 species recorded) SX15I - Great Wood (61 species recorded) SX15N - Lerryn (53 species recorded) SX15T - Trevollard (42 species recorded) SX15Y - Lanreath (39 species recorded) SX15E - Lostwithiel -south (60 species recorded) SX15J - Beacon Hill (39 species recorded) SX15P - Couch's Mill (26 species recorded) SX15U - Bocaddon (47 species recorded) SX15Z - Bury Down (31 species recorded) SX16A - Lostwithiel - north (39 species recorded) SX16F - Druids Hill (36 species recorded) SX16K - Boconnoc (25 species recorded) SX16Q - Roselyon (34 species recorded) SX16V - Trevillis Wood (35 species recorded) SX16B - Bofarnel (33 species recorded) SX16G - Fairey Cross (42 species recorded) SX16L - West Taphouse (38 species recorded) SX16R - Middle Taphouse (33 species recorded) SX16W - East Taphouse (36 species recorded) SX16C - Bodmin Parkway (36 species recorded) SX16H - Cabilla Wood (45 species recorded) SX16M - Hall Downs (46 species recorded) SX16S - Drawbridge (36 species recorded) SX16X - Doublebois (41 species recorded) SX16D - Long Downs (42 species recorded) SX16I - Tawna Downs (35 species recorded) SX16N - Mount (37 species recorded) SX16T - Tredinnick (44 species recorded) SX16Y - St Neot (39 species recorded) SX16E - Cardinham Downs (48 species recorded) SX16J - Cardinham (34 species recorded) SX16P - Warleggan (37 species recorded) SX16U - Pantersbridge (40 species recorded) SX16Z - Mutton's Downs (31 species recorded) SX17A - Higher Carblake (37 species recorded) SX17F - Cardinham Moor (42 species recorded) SX17K - Warleggan Down (44 species recorded) SX17Q - Colliford Lake - south (55 species recorded) SX17V - Whitebarrow Downs (50 species recorded) SX17B - Waterloo (52 species recorded) SX17G - Trehudreth Downs (43 species recorded) SX17L - Blacktor Downs (40 species recorded) SX17R - Colliford Lake (77 species recorded) SX17W - Brown Gelly (42 species recorded) SX17C - Bradford (56 species recorded) SX17H - Manor Common (43 species recorded) SX17M - Hawkstor Downs (27 species recorded) SX17S - Sprey Moor (29 species recorded) SX17X - Dozmary Pool (66 species recorded) SX17D - Lady Down (36 species recorded) SX17I - Emblance Downs (49 species recorded) SX17N - Butterstor Downs (37 species recorded) SX17T - Priddacombe Downs (28 species recorded) SX17Y - Bolventor (51 species recorded) SX17E - Treswallock Downs (41 species recorded) SX17J - Dinnever Hill (29 species recorded) SX17P - Garrow Downs (48 species recorded) SX17U - Codda Tor (33 species recorded) SX17Z - Hendra Downs (41 species recorded) SX18A - Tresinney (43 species recorded) SX18F - Highertown (40 species recorded) SX18K - Roughtor (23 species recorded) SX18Q - High Moor (10 species recorded) SX18V - West Moor (28 species recorded) SX18B - Camelford (49 species recorded) SX18G - Roughtor Farm (53 species recorded) SX18L - Crowdy Reservoir (85 species recorded) SX18R - New Park Farm (36 species recorded) SX18W - Bray Down (44 species recorded) SX18C - Slaughterbridge (46 species recorded) SX18H - Collan's Cross (31 species recorded) SX18M - Davidstow Airfield (71 species recorded) SX18S - Trevivian (39 species recorded) SX18X - Ta Mill (49 species recorded) SX18D - Trekeek (40 species recorded) SX18I - Hendraburnick (29 species recorded) SX18N - Trewassa (55 species recorded) SX18T - Tremail (48 species recorded) SX18Y - Wisley Down (50 species recorded) SX18E - Tredorn Farm (31 species recorded) SX18J - Tregrylls (49 species recorded) SX18P - Otterham Station (40 species recorded) SX18U - Hallgarden (41 species recorded) SX18Z - Treskellow (47 species recorded) SX19A - Treworld (43 species recorded) SX19F - Lesnewth (41 species recorded) SX19K - Marshgate (40 species recorded) SX19Q - Caroe (40 species recorded) SX19V - Trelash (33 species recorded) SX19B - Beeny (45 species recorded) SX19G - Ringford Farm (37 species recorded) SX19L - Tresparrett Posts (29 species recorded) SX19R - Collamoor Head (29 species recorded) SX19W - Trengune (33 species recorded) SX19H - Pengold (47 species recorded) SX19M - Sweets (33 species recorded) SX19S - Rosecare (31 species recorded) SX19X - Jacobstow (36 species recorded) SX19I - Cambeak (46 species recorded) SX19N - Crackington Haven (38 species recorded) SX19T - Coxford (22 species recorded) SX19Y - Trewint (31 species recorded) SX19P - Chipman Strand (21 species recorded) SX19U - Dissard (35 species recorded) SX19Z - Millook (33 species recorded) SX25A - Polperro (42 species recorded) SX25F - Talland Bay (55 species recorded) SX25K - Looe Island (44 species recorded) SX25Q - The Ranneys (3 species recorded) SX25B - West Watergate (28 species recorded) SX25G - Tencreek (36 species recorded) SX25L - Looe (82 species recorded) SX25R - Millendreath Beach (45 species recorded) SX25C - Pelynt (38 species recorded) SX25H - Milcombe (30 species recorded) SX25M - Trenant Park (50 species recorded) SX25S - Millendreath (50 species recorded) SX25X - Penhale Farm (38 species recorded) SX25D - Trefanny Hill (32 species recorded) SX25I - Muchlarnic (35 species recorded) SX25N - Sandplace (36 species recorded) SX25T - Morval (41 species recorded) SX25Y - Trelowia (24 species recorded) SX25E - Churchbridge (43 species recorded) SX25J - Duloe (34 species recorded) SX25P - Causeland (40 species recorded) SX25U - Polgover (30 species recorded) SX25Z - Widegates (43 species recorded) SX26A - Herodsfoot (40 species recorded) SX26F - St Keyne (37 species recorded) SX26K - Lametton Mill (42 species recorded) SX26Q - Horningtops (34 species recorded) SX26V - Menheniot Station (44 species recorded) SX26B - Trevelmond (34 species recorded) SX26G - Coombe (41 species recorded) SX26L - Lodge Hill (35 species recorded) SX26R - Roseland (37 species recorded) SX26W - Menheniot (39 species recorded) SX26C - Dobwalls (37 species recorded) SX26H - Moorswater (32 species recorded) SX26M - Liskeard (38 species recorded) SX26S - Hendrabridge (38 species recorded) SX26X - Pengover Green (50 species recorded) SX26D - Killatown (36 species recorded) SX26I - Great Fursnewth (39 species recorded) SX26N - Treworgey Manor (41 species recorded) SX26T - Trengrove Farm (40 species recorded) SX26Y - Penhawger Farm (38 species recorded) SX26E - Draynes (44 species recorded) SX26J - Trekeivesteps (63 species recorded) SX26P - St Cleer (41 species recorded) SX26U - Crow's Nest (41 species recorded) SX26Z - Pensilva (39 species recorded) SX27A - Draynes Common (39 species recorded) SX27F - Siblyback Lake (73 species recorded) SX27K - Craddock Moor (17 species recorded) SX27Q - Minions (45 species recorded) SX27V - Caradon Town (32 species recorded) SX27B - Higher Langdon (61 species recorded) SX27G - Siblyback (39 species recorded) SX27L - Cheesewring (20 species recorded) SX27R - Henwood (36 species recorded) SX27W - Rilla Mill (44 species recorded) SX27C - Trezibbett (53 species recorded) SX27H - Smallacombe Downs (40 species recorded) SX27M - Twelve Men's Moor (32 species recorded) SX27S - Middlewood (43 species recorded) SX27X - Bathpool (34 species recorded) SX27D - East Moor (41 species recorded) SX27I - Carey Tor (30 species recorded) SX27N - North Bowda (49 species recorded) SX27T - North Hill (38 species recorded) SX27Y - Coad's Green (35 species recorded) SX27E - Halvana Plantation (38 species recorded) SX27J - Tregune (51 species recorded) SX27P - Trekernell (41 species recorded) SX27U - Trenhorne (33 species recorded) SX27Z - Trewinnow Cross (34 species recorded) SX28A - South Carne (47 species recorded) SX28F - Altarnun (39 species recorded) SX28K - Plusha (37 species recorded) SX28Q - Lewannick (36 species recorded) SX28V - Botathan (37 species recorded) SX28B - Trecollas Farm (38 species recorded) SX28G - Laneast (43 species recorded) SX28L - Trewen (42 species recorded) SX28R - Holyway Cross (41 species recorded) SX28W - Tregadillett (37 species recorded) SX28C - St Clether (37 species recorded) SX28H - Downhead (36 species recorded) SX28M - Westdownend (24 species recorded) SX28S - Piper's Pool (38 species recorded) SX28X - Higher Trevallett Farm (39 species recorded) SX28D - Cold Northcott (38 species recorded) SX28I - Badgall  (51 species recorded) SX28N - Tregeare (51 species recorded) SX28T - Egloskerry (50 species recorded) SX28Y - Hellescott Bridge (44 species recorded) SX28E - Nether Scarsick (27 species recorded) SX28J - Tremaine (41 species recorded) SX28P - Treburtle (46 species recorded) SX28U - North Petherwin (32 species recorded) SX28Z - Otter Sanctuary (36 species recorded) SX29A - Warbstow Cross (31 species recorded) SX29F - Canworthy Water (37 species recorded) SX29K - Troswell (27 species recorded) SX29Q - Brazacott (29 species recorded) SX29V - Bennacott (36 species recorded) SX29B - Langdon (37 species recorded) SX29G - Trefursdon (40 species recorded) SX29L - Maxworthy (35 species recorded) SX29R - Clubworthy (30 species recorded) SX29W - Curry Lane (35 species recorded) SX29C - Poulza (32 species recorded) SX29H - Creddacott Farm (33 species recorded) SX29M - Stapleton (37 species recorded) SX29S - Dolsdon (34 species recorded) SX29X - Suttondown Plantation (33 species recorded) SX29D - South Dinnacombe (32 species recorded) SX29I - Week St Mary (34 species recorded) SX29N - Swannacott (31 species recorded) SX29T - Street (31 species recorded) SX29Y - Blagdon Manor Farm (26 species recorded) SX29E - Treskinnick Cross (28 species recorded) SX29J - Knowle (27 species recorded) SX29P - Keywood (33 species recorded) SX29U - Whitstone (29 species recorded) SX29Z - East Balsdon (31 species recorded) SX35V - Whitsand Bay (2 species recorded) SX35B - Downderry beach (1 species recorded) SX35G - Long Stone (14 species recorded) SX35L - Portwrinkle beach (13 species recorded) SX35R - Portwrinkle (32 species recorded) SX35W - Freathy (42 species recorded) SX35C - Seaton (49 species recorded) SX35H - Downderry (35 species recorded) SX35M - Dunn Hill (36 species recorded) SX35S - Crafthole (46 species recorded) SX35X - Scraesdon Fort (57 species recorded) SX35D - Hessenford (32 species recorded) SX35I - Rytha (28 species recorded) SX35N - Polbathic (32 species recorded) SX35T - St Germans Quay (49 species recorded) SX35Y - Elm Gate (31 species recorded) SX35E - Catchfrench Manor (46 species recorded) SX35J - Trerulefoot (34 species recorded) SX35P - Tideford (40 species recorded) SX35U - St Erney (34 species recorded) SX35Z - Trematon (33 species recorded) SX36A - Trehurst (34 species recorded) SX36F - Cutmere (38 species recorded) SX36K - Tideford Cross (39 species recorded) SX36Q - Landrake (33 species recorded) SX36V - Notter (34 species recorded) SX36B - Doddycross (38 species recorded) SX36G - Penpoll (36 species recorded) SX36L - Blunts (29 species recorded) SX36R - Howton (40 species recorded) SX36W - South Sillaton (35 species recorded) SX36C - Quethiock (23 species recorded) SX36H - Dannett (39 species recorded) SX36M - Bramble Wood (44 species recorded) SX36S - Pillaton (43 species recorded) SX36X - St Mellion (35 species recorded) SX36D - St Ive (32 species recorded) SX36I - St Ive Cross (41 species recorded) SX36N - Cadson Bury (52 species recorded) SX36T - Bealbury (42 species recorded) SX36Y - Tipwell (39 species recorded) SX36E - Charaton Cross (30 species recorded) SX36J - Trevigro (36 species recorded) SX36P - Frogwell (41 species recorded) SX36U - Callington (43 species recorded) SX36Z - Cleave Farm (55 species recorded) SX37A - Longridge (43 species recorded) SX37F - Golberton (38 species recorded) SX37K - Maders (38 species recorded) SX37Q - Kelly Bray (46 species recorded) SX37V - Hingston Down (50 species recorded) SX37B - Plushabridge (48 species recorded) SX37G - South Hill (43 species recorded) SX37L - Polhilsa (35 species recorded) SX37R - Downgate (47 species recorded) SX37W - Luckett (51 species recorded) SX37C - Kersbrook Cross (28 species recorded) SX37H - Bray Shop (34 species recorded) SX37M - Venterdon (39 species recorded) SX37S - Stoke Climsland (31 species recorded) SX37X - Tutwell (47 species recorded) SX37D - Halwell (33 species recorded) SX37I - Lower Trebullett (39 species recorded) SX37N - Treburley (37 species recorded) SX37T - Bealsmill (34 species recorded) SX37Y - Gunoak Wood (32 species recorded) SX37E - Higher Larrick (33 species recorded) SX37J - Lezant (34 species recorded) SX37P - Carvoda (30 species recorded) SX37U - Castlepark Hill (23 species recorded) SX37Z - Wareham Wood (22 species recorded) SX38A - South Petherwin (32 species recorded) SX38F - Trevozah Barton (31 species recorded) SX38K - Little Comfort (38 species recorded) SX38Q - Timbrelham (38 species recorded) SX38B - Daw's House (34 species recorded) SX38G - Launceston (south) (32 species recorded) SX38L - Lawitton (38 species recorded) SX38R - Carzantic (30 species recorded) SX38C - Truscott (33 species recorded) SX38H - Launceston (37 species recorded) SX38M - Dutson (36 species recorded) SX38S - Liftondown (27 species recorded) SX38D - Yeolmbridge (48 species recorded) SX38I - Werrington Park (32 species recorded) SX38N - Nether Bridge (32 species recorded) SX38E - Langdon Cross (42 species recorded) SX38J - Lady Cross (33 species recorded) SX38P - Crossgate (31 species recorded) SX39A - Boyton (33 species recorded) SX39F - Colehill Wood (41 species recorded) SX39K -  (0 species recorded) SX39B - Beardon (36 species recorded) SX39G - Bradridge Wood (39 species recorded) SX39C - Eastcott (44 species recorded) SX39H - Eastcott Wood (23 species recorded) SX39D - North Tamerton (31 species recorded) SX39I - Tetcott [Devon] (0 species recorded) SX39E - Venton (26 species recorded) SX39J -  (0 species recorded) SX44D -  (0 species recorded) SX44I -  (0 species recorded) SX44N -  (0 species recorded) SX44E - Rame Head (61 species recorded) SX44J - Rame (76 species recorded) SX44P - Penlee Point (41 species recorded) SX45A - Tregonhawke (40 species recorded) SX45F - Kingsand (47 species recorded) SX45K - Fort Picklecombe (40 species recorded) SX45Q -  (0 species recorded) SX45B - St John (41 species recorded) SX45G - Millbrook (67 species recorded) SX45L - Mount Edgcumbe (77 species recorded) SX45R -  (0 species recorded) SX45C - Anthony (44 species recorded) SX45H - Torpoint (46 species recorded) SX45M -  (0 species recorded) SX45D - Anthony Passage (59 species recorded) SX45I - Wilcove (50 species recorded) SX45E - Saltash, west (30 species recorded) SX45J - Saltash, east (31 species recorded) SX46A - Carkeel (35 species recorded) SX46F - Landulph (68 species recorded) SX46B - West Kingsmill (34 species recorded) SX46G - Cargreen (41 species recorded) SX46C - Pentille Castle (49 species recorded) SX46H - Clifton (38 species recorded) SX46D - St Dominick (51 species recorded) SX46I - Bohetherick (40 species recorded) SX46E - Metherell (55 species recorded) SX46J - Calstock (58 species recorded) SX46P - Harewood (34 species recorded) SX47A - St Ann's Chapel (54 species recorded) SX47F - Gunnislake (37 species recorded) SX47B - Chilsworthy (35 species recorded) SX47G - New Bridge (34 species recorded) SX47C -  (0 species recorded)

Summer

Tetrad species counts

Species

Tetrads


0

36


1 - 15

23


16 - 30

126


31 - 45

618


46 - 60

190


61 - 75

39


76 - 90

20


91 - 105

5


106 - 120

2


121+

3