Winter Species Richness

Contains Ordnance Survey data © Crown copyright and database right 2013

SS10Q - sea area (0 species recorded) SS10V - Wanson (30 species recorded) SS10W - Widemouth Sands (22 species recorded) SS10X - Phillip's Point (17 species recorded) SS10Y - Wrangle Point (5 species recorded) SS10Z - Menachurch Point (0 species recorded) SS11V - Steeple Point (4 species recorded) SS11W - Lower Sharpnose Point (16 species recorded) SS11X - Higher Sharpnose Point (14 species recorded) SS11Y - Yeol Mouth (4 species recorded) SS11Z - sea area (0 species recorded) SS20A - Coppathorne (28 species recorded) SS20F - Langford Barton (21 species recorded) SS20K - Budd's Titson (28 species recorded) SS20Q - Bevills Hill (15 species recorded) SS20V - Strawberry Bank [Devon] (0 species recorded) SS20B - Widemouth Bay (40 species recorded) SS20G - Marhamchurch (29 species recorded) SS20L - Hobbacott (23 species recorded) SS20R - Jewell's Cross (13 species recorded) SS20C - Bude (south) (57 species recorded) SS20H - Grove Park (40 species recorded) SS20M - Launcells Barton (26 species recorded) SS20S - Red Post (20 species recorded) SS20X - Tamarstone [Devon] (9 species recorded) SS20D - Bude (north) (83 species recorded) SS20I - Stratton (30 species recorded) SS20N - Hersham (31 species recorded) SS20T - Grimscott (28 species recorded) SS20Y - Burmsdon (0 species recorded) SS20E - Northcott (23 species recorded) SS20J - Crockwood farm (29 species recorded) SS20P - Norton Barton (22 species recorded) SS20U - Lopthorne Farm (25 species recorded) SS20Z - Moreton Mill (12 species recorded) SS21A - Coombe (32 species recorded) SS21F - Stibb (25 species recorded) SS21K - Kilkhampton (27 species recorded) SS21Q - Forda (32 species recorded) SS21V - Thurdon (54 species recorded) SS21B - Woodford (26 species recorded) SS21G - Lee Barton (23 species recorded) SS21L - Stursdon (16 species recorded) SS21R - Broxwater (19 species recorded) SS21W - Upper Tamar Lake (54 species recorded) SS21C - Morwenstow (31 species recorded) SS21H - Shop (19 species recorded) SS21M - Crimp (26 species recorded) SS21S - Werst Youlstone (15 species recorded) SS21X - Trentworthy Farm [Devon] (0 species recorded) SS21D - Marland Manor (30 species recorded) SS21I - Gooseham (25 species recorded) SS21N - Wooley (32 species recorded) SS21T - Wooley Wood (17 species recorded) SS30A - Woodlands Tumulus (11 species recorded) SW32Q - Gwennap Head (53 species recorded) SW32V - Horrace (22 species recorded) SW32L - Nanjizal (23 species recorded) SW32R - Polgigga (60 species recorded) SW32W - Porthcurno (40 species recorded) SW32H - Kettle's Bottom (0 species recorded) SW32M - Land's End (66 species recorded) SW32S - Skewjack Farm (49 species recorded) SW32X - Crean (27 species recorded) SW32N - Sennen Cove (53 species recorded) SW32T - Carn Towan (51 species recorded) SW32Y - Crows-an-wra (36 species recorded) SW32P - Aire Point (19 species recorded) SW32U - Nanquidno (29 species recorded) SW32Z - Bartinney Downs (27 species recorded) SW33F -  (0 species recorded) SW33K - Cape Cornwall (45 species recorded) SW33Q - St Just (47 species recorded) SW33V - Jericho Farm (27 species recorded) SW33L -  (21 species recorded) SW33R - Botallack (36 species recorded) SW33W - Wheal Bal Hill (23 species recorded) SW33S - Pendeen (32 species recorded) SW33X - Bojewyan (37 species recorded) SW33T -  (13 species recorded) SW33Y - Greeb Point (14 species recorded) SW42B - Penberth (26 species recorded) SW42G - Boskenna (35 species recorded) SW42L - Lamorna Cove (20 species recorded) SW42C - St Buryan (68 species recorded) SW42H - Tregadgwith (27 species recorded) SW42M - Castallack (40 species recorded) SW42S - Penzer Point (28 species recorded) SW42D - Higher Leah Farm (29 species recorded) SW42I - Catchall (31 species recorded) SW42N - Kerris (37 species recorded) SW42T - Mousehole (61 species recorded) SW42E - Brane (62 species recorded) SW42J - Drift Reservoir (107 species recorded) SW42P - Tredavoe (66 species recorded) SW42U - Newlyn (86 species recorded) SW43A - Derval Farm (32 species recorded) SW43F - Newbridge (42 species recorded) SW43K - Madron (49 species recorded) SW43Q - Penzance (78 species recorded) SW43V - Longrock (70 species recorded) SW43B - Great Bosullow (24 species recorded) SW43G - Boswarra (31 species recorded) SW43L - Trythall (36 species recorded) SW43R - Trezelah (23 species recorded) SW43W - Badger's Cross (35 species recorded) SW43C - Trevowhan (26 species recorded) SW43H - Nine Maidens (32 species recorded) SW43M - Boskednan (38 species recorded) SW43S - Carnaquidden Downs (28 species recorded) SW43X - Naneledra (30 species recorded) SW43D - Bosigran Castle (25 species recorded) SW43I - Porthmeor (25 species recorded) SW43N - Higher Kerrowe (29 species recorded) SW43T - Amalveor Downs (32 species recorded) SW43Y - Amalebra (38 species recorded) SW43J - Gurnard's Head (21 species recorded) SW43P - Zennor (42 species recorded) SW43U - Wicca (40 species recorded) SW43Z - Rosewall Hill (30 species recorded) SW44Q - Treveal (26 species recorded) SW44V - Trevalgan (27 species recorded) SW52N - Cudden Point (43 species recorded) SW52T - Hoe Point (27 species recorded) SW52Y - Trewavas Head (70 species recorded) SW52E - St Michael's Mount (37 species recorded) SW52J - Trenow Cove (72 species recorded) SW52P - Rosudgeon (45 species recorded) SW52U - Kenneggy Downs (66 species recorded) SW52Z - Germoe (46 species recorded) SW53A - Marazion (131 species recorded) SW53F - Goldsithney (65 species recorded) SW53K - Higher Downs (45 species recorded) SW53Q - Millpool (32 species recorded) SW53V - Godolphin Hill (37 species recorded) SW53B - Crowlas (59 species recorded) SW53G - Truthwall (51 species recorded) SW53L - Penberthy Cross (41 species recorded) SW53R - Trannack (31 species recorded) SW53W - Townshend (40 species recorded) SW53C - Ninnes Bridge (34 species recorded) SW53H - Canonstown (38 species recorded) SW53M - St Erth (49 species recorded) SW53S - St Erth Praze (34 species recorded) SW53X - Deveral (32 species recorded) SW53D - Brunnion (27 species recorded) SW53I - Mount Douglas (31 species recorded) SW53N - Hayle (128 species recorded) SW53T - Copperhouse (80 species recorded) SW53Y - Gwinear (35 species recorded) SW53E - Halestown (32 species recorded) SW53J - Carbis Bay (62 species recorded) SW53P - The Towans (41 species recorded) SW53U - Phillack (57 species recorded) SW53Z - Connor Downs (31 species recorded) SW54A - St Ives (66 species recorded) SW54F - St Ives Island (38 species recorded) SW54Q - Peter's Point (15 species recorded) SW54V - Gwithian (70 species recorded) SW54R - Godrevy Island (19 species recorded) SW54W - Godrevy (53 species recorded) SW61V - Lizard Point (46 species recorded) SW61R - Kynance Cliff (5 species recorded) SW61W - Holestrowe (52 species recorded) SW61S - Vellan Head (25 species recorded) SW61X - Windmill Farm (65 species recorded) SW61N - Predannack Head (7 species recorded) SW61T - Mullion Cove (30 species recorded) SW61Y - Predannack Airfield (32 species recorded) SW61U - Mullion (46 species recorded) SW61Z - Meaver (37 species recorded) SW62K - Green Rock (18 species recorded) SW62Q - Sowanna Farm (43 species recorded) SW62V - White Cross (41 species recorded) SW62L - Gunwalloe (38 species recorded) SW62R - Burnow (38 species recorded) SW62W - Nantithet (33 species recorded) SW62C -  (0 species recorded) SW62H - Porthleven (40 species recorded) SW62M - The Loe (99 species recorded) SW62S - Culdrose Airfield (41 species recorded) SW62X - Rosevear (34 species recorded) SW62D - Trewithick (30 species recorded) SW62I - Treza (29 species recorded) SW62N - Helston - west (68 species recorded) SW62T - Helston - east (47 species recorded) SW62Y - Boskenwyn Downs (48 species recorded) SW62E - Ashton (27 species recorded) SW62J - Sithney (34 species recorded) SW62P - Sithney Green (38 species recorded) SW62U - Helston - north (41 species recorded) SW62Z - Trewennack (55 species recorded) SW63A - Godolphin Cross (31 species recorded) SW63F - Crowntown (30 species recorded) SW63K - Prospidnick (39 species recorded) SW63Q - Boscadjack (40 species recorded) SW63V - Trenear (30 species recorded) SW63B - Trenwheal (28 species recorded) SW63G - Crenver (35 species recorded) SW63L - Nancegollan (28 species recorded) SW63R - Releath (30 species recorded) SW63W - Porkellis (27 species recorded) SW63C - Leedstown (27 species recorded) SW63H - Clowance Wood (32 species recorded) SW63M - Crowan (35 species recorded) SW63S - Bolitho (25 species recorded) SW63X - Tolcarne Wartha (29 species recorded) SW63D - Carnhell Green (33 species recorded) SW63I - Halgarrack Farm (31 species recorded) SW63N - Carwynnen (41 species recorded) SW63T - Croft Mitchell (30 species recorded) SW63Y - Polgear (24 species recorded) SW63E - Roseworthy (33 species recorded) SW63J - Barripper (36 species recorded) SW63P - Camborne - south (34 species recorded) SW63U - Troon (28 species recorded) SW63Z - Four Lanes (41 species recorded) SW64A - Nancemellin (38 species recorded) SW64F - Kehelland (37 species recorded) SW64K - Camborne - north (59 species recorded) SW64Q - Pool (33 species recorded) SW64V - Church Town (48 species recorded) SW64B - Carlean (30 species recorded) SW64G - Coombe (48 species recorded) SW64L - South Tehidy (51 species recorded) SW64R - Park Bottom (39 species recorded) SW64W - Tolgus Mount (35 species recorded) SW64H - Basset's Cove (13 species recorded) SW64M - Gull Rock (42 species recorded) SW64S - Portreath (57 species recorded) SW64X - Cambrose (23 species recorded) SW64N -  (0 species recorded) SW64T - Nancekuke Common (34 species recorded) SW64Y - Porthtowan (36 species recorded) SW64Z - Chapel Porth (33 species recorded) SW65V - St Agnes Head (26 species recorded) SW71A - Bumble Rock (43 species recorded) SW71B - Lizard Village (61 species recorded) SW71G - Carn Barrow (0 species recorded) SW71C - St Ruan (40 species recorded) SW71H - Cadgwith (51 species recorded) SW71S - Pedn Boar (0 species recorded) SW71D - Ruan Major (38 species recorded) SW71I - Kuggar (36 species recorded) SW71N - Ponsongath (39 species recorded) SW71T - Black Head (35 species recorded) SW71Y - Chynhalls Point (24 species recorded) SW71E - Trenoan (38 species recorded) SW71J - Goonhilly Downs (31 species recorded) SW71P - Trelan (36 species recorded) SW71U - Crousa Downs (33 species recorded) SW71Z - Coverack (45 species recorded) SW72A - Tregaddra (41 species recorded) SW72F - Goonhilly Earth Station (26 species recorded) SW72K - Rosuick (30 species recorded) SW72Q - Lanarth (42 species recorded) SW72V - St Keverne (34 species recorded) SW72B - Garras (47 species recorded) SW72G - St Martin (29 species recorded) SW72L - Newtown-in-St Martin (33 species recorded) SW72R - Tregowris (37 species recorded) SW72W - Porthallow (40 species recorded) SW72C - Mawgan (48 species recorded) SW72H - Bishop's Quay (57 species recorded) SW72M - Frenchman's Pill (52 species recorded) SW72S - Manaccan (60 species recorded) SW72X - Gillan (59 species recorded) SW72D - Gweek (51 species recorded) SW72I - Polpenwith (41 species recorded) SW72N - Helford River (57 species recorded) SW72T - Helford Passage (72 species recorded) SW72Y - Rosemullion Head (34 species recorded) SW72E - Boswidjack (39 species recorded) SW72J - Constantine (39 species recorded) SW72P - High Cross (42 species recorded) SW72U - Mawnan Smith (38 species recorded) SW72Z - Maenporth (48 species recorded) SW73A - Seworgan (42 species recorded) SW73F - Carvedras (32 species recorded) SW73K - Helland House (41 species recorded) SW73Q - Lamanva (41 species recorded) SW73V - Falmouth - south (36 species recorded) SW73B - Viscar (29 species recorded) SW73G - Butteriss Downs (26 species recorded) SW73L - Halvosso (28 species recorded) SW73R - College Reservoir (87 species recorded) SW73W - Falmouth - west (27 species recorded) SW73C - Carnkie (90 species recorded) SW73H - Tregolls (27 species recorded) SW73M - Longdowns (33 species recorded) SW73S - Penryn - west (36 species recorded) SW73X - Penryn - east (61 species recorded) SW73D - Stithian's Reservoir (91 species recorded) SW73I - Stithians (25 species recorded) SW73N - Ponsanooth (55 species recorded) SW73T - Burnthouse (27 species recorded) SW73Y - Stockdale (30 species recorded) SW73E - Lanner (25 species recorded) SW73J - Treviskey (21 species recorded) SW73P - Tresamble (38 species recorded) SW73U - Perranwell (37 species recorded) SW73Z - Devoran (53 species recorded) SW74A - Redruth - south (30 species recorded) SW74F - Carharrack (38 species recorded) SW74K - United Downs (29 species recorded) SW74Q - Hick's Mill (37 species recorded) SW74V - Carnon Downs (26 species recorded) SW74B - Redruth - north (29 species recorded) SW74G - St Day (30 species recorded) SW74L - Goon Gumpas (32 species recorded) SW74R - Baldhu (28 species recorded) SW74W - Penweathers (35 species recorded) SW74C - Wheal Rose (27 species recorded) SW74H - Wheal Busy (34 species recorded) SW74M - Chacewater (31 species recorded) SW74S - Green Bottom (30 species recorded) SW74X - Threemilestone (41 species recorded) SW74D - Mount Hawke (43 species recorded) SW74I - Skinner's Bottom (34 species recorded) SW74N - Three Burrows (33 species recorded) SW74T - Silver Valley (39 species recorded) SW74Y - Roseworthy (40 species recorded) SW74E - Towan Cross (34 species recorded) SW74J - Goonbell (40 species recorded) SW74P - Coldharbour (34 species recorded) SW74U - Callestick Vean (30 species recorded) SW74Z - Allet (38 species recorded) SW75A - St Agnes - west (39 species recorded) SW75F - St Agnes - east (52 species recorded) SW75K - Blowinghouse (42 species recorded) SW75Q - Penhallow (43 species recorded) SW75V - Chyverton House (51 species recorded) SW75B - Bawden Rocks (4 species recorded) SW75G - Cligga Head (38 species recorded) SW75L - Perrancombe (47 species recorded) SW75R - Cocks (41 species recorded) SW75W - Goonhaven (37 species recorded) SW75M - Perranporth (30 species recorded) SW75S - Gear Sands (40 species recorded) SW75X - Hendra Croft (33 species recorded) SW75N - Perran Bay (1 species recorded) SW75T - Penhale Sands (30 species recorded) SW75Y - Cubert (39 species recorded) SW75P - Penhale Point (6 species recorded) SW75U - Holywell (32 species recorded) SW75Z - Tresean (42 species recorded) SW76Q - Kelsey Head (51 species recorded) SW76V - Crantock (81 species recorded) SW76W - Towan Head (29 species recorded) SW81E - Lowland Point (22 species recorded) SW82A - Manacle Point (34 species recorded) SW82B - Trenance (29 species recorded) SW82C - Nare Point (6 species recorded) SW83A - Swanpool (84 species recorded) SW83F - Pendennis Point (39 species recorded) SW83K - Zone Point (34 species recorded) SW83Q - Porthmellin Head (0 species recorded) SW83B - Falmouth - east (62 species recorded) SW83G - Carrick Roads - south (25 species recorded) SW83L - St Mawes (62 species recorded) SW83R - Porth Farm (52 species recorded) SW83C - Mylor Creek (47 species recorded) SW83H - Mylor Churchtown (44 species recorded) SW83M - St Just-in-Roseland (63 species recorded) SW83S - Portscatho (65 species recorded) SW83X - Pednvadan (8 species recorded) SW83D - Mylor Bridge (50 species recorded) SW83I - Carrick Roads - north (66 species recorded) SW83N - Carwethen (41 species recorded) SW83T - Trewithian (29 species recorded) SW83Y - Curgurrell (63 species recorded) SW83E - Chycoose (61 species recorded) SW83J - Feock (66 species recorded) SW83P - King Harry Ferry (30 species recorded) SW83U - Philleigh (45 species recorded) SW83Z - Treworlas (52 species recorded) SW84A - Playing Place (30 species recorded) SW84F - Cowlands (39 species recorded) SW84K - Old Kea (31 species recorded) SW84Q - Nancarrow (40 species recorded) SW84V - Treworga (66 species recorded) SW84B - Kea (31 species recorded) SW84G - Truro River (71 species recorded) SW84L - Malpas (66 species recorded) SW84R - Merther Lane (33 species recorded) SW84W - Ruan Lanihorne (29 species recorded) SW84C - Truro - west (43 species recorded) SW84H - Truro (54 species recorded) SW84M - Menadew's Farm (85 species recorded) SW84S - Merther (48 species recorded) SW84X - Great Trewirgie (44 species recorded) SW84D - Short Lanes End (30 species recorded) SW84I - Idless (35 species recorded) SW84N - Polsue Manor Farm (27 species recorded) SW84T - Tresillian (58 species recorded) SW84Y - Probus (36 species recorded) SW84E - Ninnis (39 species recorded) SW84J - St Clement Woods (38 species recorded) SW84P - St Erme (40 species recorded) SW84U - Levardo (35 species recorded) SW84Z - Cuskayne Farm (41 species recorded) SW85A - Zelah (30 species recorded) SW85F - St Allen (34 species recorded) SW85K - Trispen (34 species recorded) SW85Q - Hay Farm (29 species recorded) SW85V - Ladock (53 species recorded) SW85B - Sixty Acres Farm (27 species recorded) SW85G - Ennis Farm (31 species recorded) SW85L - Trewaters Farm (29 species recorded) SW85R - Trelassick House (35 species recorded) SW85W - Trendeal (30 species recorded) SW85C - Treludderow Manor (36 species recorded) SW85H - Penhallow Moor (36 species recorded) SW85M - Carland Cross (36 species recorded) SW85S - Mitchell (36 species recorded) SW85X - Chapel Town (38 species recorded) SW85D - Rejerrah (31 species recorded) SW85I - St Newlyn East (40 species recorded) SW85N - Degembris (34 species recorded) SW85T - Gummow's Shop (38 species recorded) SW85Y - Summercourt (31 species recorded) SW85E - Rosecliston Park (64 species recorded) SW85J - Gwillis (32 species recorded) SW85P - Kestle Mill (30 species recorded) SW85U - Tregonning (39 species recorded) SW85Z - White Cross (37 species recorded) SW86A - Newquay - west (76 species recorded) SW86F - Newquay - east (28 species recorded) SW86K - Quintrell Downs (31 species recorded) SW86Q - Colan (28 species recorded) SW86V - Trebudannon (34 species recorded) SW86B - Newquay Bay (34 species recorded) SW86G - Newquay - north (30 species recorded) SW86L - St Columb Minor (28 species recorded) SW86R - Porth Reservoir (69 species recorded) SW86W - Tregaswith (36 species recorded) SW86H - Watergate Bay (30 species recorded) SW86M - Tregurrian (38 species recorded) SW86S - Newquay Airport (34 species recorded) SW86X - Higher Tolcarne (38 species recorded) SW86N - Trenance (47 species recorded) SW86T - Retorrick Mill (47 species recorded) SW86Y - Lower Denzell (29 species recorded) SW86P - Tregonna (40 species recorded) SW86U - Downhill (38 species recorded) SW86Z - St Eval (29 species recorded) SW87F - Cow and Calf (8 species recorded) SW87K - Porthcothan (44 species recorded) SW87Q - Treburrick (35 species recorded) SW87V - Rumford (32 species recorded) SW87L - Minnows Island (42 species recorded) SW87R - Trehembourne (27 species recorded) SW87W - St Merryn (31 species recorded) SW87M - Constantine Bay (48 species recorded) SW87S - Harlyn (97 species recorded) SW87X - Trevone (53 species recorded) SW87N - Trevose Head (83 species recorded) SW87T - Cataclews Point (16 species recorded) SW87Y - Gunver Head (33 species recorded) SW87U - Gulland Rock (0 species recorded) SW93D - Nare Head (34 species recorded) SW93I - Rosen Cliff (33 species recorded) SW93E - Veryan (47 species recorded) SW93J - Porthloe (40 species recorded) SW93P - Hartriza Point (28 species recorded) SW93Z - High Point (27 species recorded) SW94A - Tregisswyn (33 species recorded) SW94F - Tretheake Manor (34 species recorded) SW94K - West Portholland (57 species recorded) SW94Q - East Portholland (59 species recorded) SW94V - Boswinger (62 species recorded) SW94B - Tretheway Farm (34 species recorded) SW94G - Hay Barton Farm (41 species recorded) SW94L - Tubbs Mill (29 species recorded) SW94R - Trevennen Farm (50 species recorded) SW94W - Gorran High Lanes (40 species recorded) SW94C - Killow Farm (38 species recorded) SW94H - Tregony (48 species recorded) SW94M - Barwick (28 species recorded) SW94S - Polmassick (40 species recorded) SW94X - Kestle (38 species recorded) SW94D - Trewithen (54 species recorded) SW94I - Creed (37 species recorded) SW94N - Gargus Farm (30 species recorded) SW94T - St Ewe (34 species recorded) SW94Y - Heligan (44 species recorded) SW94E - Trenithan Bennett (28 species recorded) SW94J - Grampound (44 species recorded) SW94P - Penans (39 species recorded) SW94U - Hewas Water (30 species recorded) SW94Z - Chy (34 species recorded) SW95A - Grampound Road (29 species recorded) SW95F - Carwinnick (32 species recorded) SW95K - Coombe (34 species recorded) SW95Q - Sticker (28 species recorded) SW95V - Polgooth (35 species recorded) SW95B - Lower Hewas (27 species recorded) SW95G - Terras (27 species recorded) SW95L - St Stephen (34 species recorded) SW95R - Lanjeth (41 species recorded) SW95W - Trewoon (34 species recorded) SW95C - Menna (31 species recorded) SW95H - Melbur (27 species recorded) SW95M - Goonabarn (32 species recorded) SW95S - Foxhole (31 species recorded) SW95X - Goonamarth Farm (31 species recorded) SW95D - Kingsley Village (34 species recorded) SW95I - Trerice Manor Farm (38 species recorded) SW95N - St Dennis (27 species recorded) SW95T - Nanpean (28 species recorded) SW95Y - Hensbarrow Downs (31 species recorded) SW95E - Indian Queens (35 species recorded) SW95J - Toldish (32 species recorded) SW95P - Goss Moor (42 species recorded) SW95U - Gothers (33 species recorded) SW95Z - Coldvreath (29 species recorded) SW96A - Black Cross (34 species recorded) SW96F - Ruthvoes (38 species recorded) SW96K - Royalton (38 species recorded) SW96Q - Tregoss Moor (31 species recorded) SW96V - Roche (32 species recorded) SW96B - St Columb Major (46 species recorded) SW96G - Tregatillian (49 species recorded) SW96L - Tregonetha Downs (45 species recorded) SW96R - Demelza (47 species recorded) SW96W - Mount Pleasant (37 species recorded) SW96C - Talskiddy (35 species recorded) SW96H - Tregamere (33 species recorded) SW96M - Pengelly (30 species recorded) SW96S - St Wenn (41 species recorded) SW96X - Withiel (33 species recorded) SW96D - Pennatillie (29 species recorded) SW96I - Winnard's Perch (37 species recorded) SW96N - Rosenannon Downs (47 species recorded) SW96T - Trewollack Plantation (34 species recorded) SW96Y - Higher Tregawne Farm (38 species recorded) SW96E - Bogee Farm (34 species recorded) SW96J - Cannalidgey (34 species recorded) SW96P - St Jidery (44 species recorded) SW96U - St Breock Downs (40 species recorded) SW96Z - Hustyns Wood (32 species recorded) SW97A - Little Petherick (35 species recorded) SW97F - St Issey (32 species recorded) SW97K - Trevear Farm (41 species recorded) SW97Q - Hay (37 species recorded) SW97V - Wadebridge - south (87 species recorded) SW97B - Tregonna (35 species recorded) SW97G - Tregonce (70 species recorded) SW97L - Bodellick (60 species recorded) SW97R - Tregunna (75 species recorded) SW97W - Wadebridge (103 species recorded) SW97C - Padstow (39 species recorded) SW97H - Porthilly (114 species recorded) SW97M - Cant Farm (74 species recorded) SW97S - Dinham (102 species recorded) SW97X - Chaple Amble (111 species recorded) SW97D - Crugmeer (50 species recorded) SW97I - Trebetherick (57 species recorded) SW97N - Rock (34 species recorded) SW97T - St Minver (24 species recorded) SW97Y - Trevine (33 species recorded) SW97E - Stepper Point (22 species recorded) SW97J - Polzeath (48 species recorded) SW97P - Trenant (44 species recorded) SW97U - Plain Street (30 species recorded) SW97Z - Trelights (29 species recorded) SW98A - Newland (0 species recorded) SW98F - Rumps Point (56 species recorded) SW98K - Port Quin Bay (29 species recorded) SW98Q - Port Quin (26 species recorded) SW98V - Port Issac (34 species recorded) SX03E - Dodman Point (30 species recorded) SX04A - Gorran Haven (86 species recorded) SX04B - Gorran Churchtown (49 species recorded) SX04G - Chapel Point (45 species recorded) SX04C - Mevagissey (56 species recorded) SX04H - Penare Point (11 species recorded) SX04D - Pentewan (55 species recorded) SX04I - Pentewan Beach (32 species recorded) SX04N - Black Head (14 species recorded) SX04E - Levalsa Meor (38 species recorded) SX04J - Trenarren (52 species recorded) SX04P - Black Head (9 species recorded) SX04Z - Gribbin Head (33 species recorded) SX05A - London Apprentice (48 species recorded) SX05F - Duporth (67 species recorded) SX05K - Landrion Point (37 species recorded) SX05V - Menabilly Barton (45 species recorded) SX05B - St Austell (44 species recorded) SX05G - Boscoppa (40 species recorded) SX05L - Carlyon Bay (37 species recorded) SX05R - Par (78 species recorded) SX05W - Par Sands (107 species recorded) SX05C - Ruddlemoor (49 species recorded) SX05H - Trethurgy (41 species recorded) SX05M - Bodelva (37 species recorded) SX05S - St Blazey (64 species recorded) SX05X - Tywardreath (52 species recorded) SX05D - Stenalees (36 species recorded) SX05I - Penwithick (65 species recorded) SX05N - Treskilling (35 species recorded) SX05T - Ponts Mill (45 species recorded) SX05Y - Penpillick (34 species recorded) SX05E - Bugle (31 species recorded) SX05J - Bowling Green (35 species recorded) SX05P - Luxulyan (33 species recorded) SX05U - Lanlivery (31 species recorded) SX05Z - Pelyn (38 species recorded) SX06A - Criggan (31 species recorded) SX06F - Lockengate (28 species recorded) SX06K - Corgee (41 species recorded) SX06Q - Red Moor (37 species recorded) SX06V - Sweetshouse (35 species recorded) SX06B - Mount Pleasant (27 species recorded) SX06G - Innis Downs (27 species recorded) SX06L - Trebell Green (33 species recorded) SX06R - Treffry (32 species recorded) SX06W - Lanhydrock House (37 species recorded) SX06C - Tremore (44 species recorded) SX06H - Lanivet (30 species recorded) SX06M - Treningle (45 species recorded) SX06S - Tregullon (57 species recorded) SX06X - Carminow Cross (34 species recorded) SX06D - Ruthernbridge (36 species recorded) SX06I - Nanstallon (41 species recorded) SX06N - Bodmin (41 species recorded) SX06T - Bodmin (50 species recorded) SX06Y - Cooksland (48 species recorded) SX06E - Polbrock (48 species recorded) SX06J - Washaway (37 species recorded) SX06P - Dunmere Wood (25 species recorded) SX06U - Clerkenwater (30 species recorded) SX06Z - Racecourse Downs (32 species recorded) SX07A - sladesbridge (92 species recorded) SX07F - Pencarrow (29 species recorded) SX07K - Colquite (30 species recorded) SX07Q - Helland (36 species recorded) SX07V - Lower Kernick (38 species recorded) SX07B - Egloshayle (57 species recorded) SX07G - St Mabyn (26 species recorded) SX07L - St Mabyn (27 species recorded) SX07R - Longstone (28 species recorded) SX07W - Merry Meeting (37 species recorded) SX07C - Tregordon (43 species recorded) SX07H - St Kew Highway (27 species recorded) SX07M - Cross Hill (26 species recorded) SX07S - Tregooden (21 species recorded) SX07X - Wenfordbridge (31 species recorded) SX07D - Trewethern (32 species recorded) SX07I - St Kew (32 species recorded) SX07N - Trewen Farm (34 species recorded) SX07T - St Tudy (39 species recorded) SX07Y - St Breward (39 species recorded) SX07E - Poltreworgey Farm (26 species recorded) SX07J - Pendoggett (34 species recorded) SX07P - Trelill (34 species recorded) SX07U - Treveighan (28 species recorded) SX07Z - Michaelstow (31 species recorded) SX08A - Port Gaverne (39 species recorded) SX08F - Ranie Point (28 species recorded) SX08K - Dinnabroad (27 species recorded) SX08Q - St Teath (30 species recorded) SX08V - Helstone (37 species recorded) SX08G - Jacket's Point (19 species recorded) SX08L - Westdowns (26 species recorded) SX08R - Pengelly (30 species recorded) SX08W - Lanteglos (30 species recorded) SX08H - Tregardock Beach (0 species recorded) SX08M - Treligga (33 species recorded) SX08S - Delabole (27 species recorded) SX08X - Higher Trethern Farm (21 species recorded) SX08I - Gull Rock (3 species recorded) SX08N - Trebarwith Strand (33 species recorded) SX08T - Trewarmett (26 species recorded) SX08Y - Penpethy (27 species recorded) SX08P - Tintagel (36 species recorded) SX08U - Bossiney (26 species recorded) SX08Z - St Nectan's Kieve (21 species recorded) SX09Q - Firebeacon Hill (1 species recorded) SX09V - Boscastle (27 species recorded) SX14E - Cannis (19 species recorded) SX15A - Readymoney (50 species recorded) SX15F - Fowey - south (60 species recorded) SX15K - Pencarrow Head (28 species recorded) SX15Q - Lansallos (33 species recorded) SX15V - Landgreek (28 species recorded) SX15B - Newtown (37 species recorded) SX15G - Fowey - north (31 species recorded) SX15L - Pont (33 species recorded) SX15R - Trenewan (27 species recorded) SX15W - Great Tratford (27 species recorded) SX15C - Torfrey (28 species recorded) SX15H - Golant (46 species recorded) SX15M - Penpoll (43 species recorded) SX15S - Trefrawl (33 species recorded) SX15X - Lancare Farm (24 species recorded) SX15D - Milltown (43 species recorded) SX15I - Great Wood (62 species recorded) SX15N - Lerryn (44 species recorded) SX15T - Trevollard (33 species recorded) SX15Y - Lanreath (26 species recorded) SX15E - Lostwithiel -south (58 species recorded) SX15J - Beacon Hill (36 species recorded) SX15P - Couch's Mill (34 species recorded) SX15U - Bocaddon (34 species recorded) SX15Z - Bury Down (29 species recorded) SX16A - Lostwithiel - north (30 species recorded) SX16F - Druids Hill (32 species recorded) SX16K - Boconnoc (33 species recorded) SX16Q - Roselyon (27 species recorded) SX16V - Trevillis Wood (30 species recorded) SX16B - Bofarnel (32 species recorded) SX16G - Fairey Cross (27 species recorded) SX16L - West Taphouse (34 species recorded) SX16R - Middle Taphouse (37 species recorded) SX16W - East Taphouse (38 species recorded) SX16C - Bodmin Parkway (29 species recorded) SX16H - Cabilla Wood (35 species recorded) SX16M - Hall Downs (28 species recorded) SX16S - Drawbridge (38 species recorded) SX16X - Doublebois (29 species recorded) SX16D - Long Downs (29 species recorded) SX16I - Tawna Downs (29 species recorded) SX16N - Mount (32 species recorded) SX16T - Tredinnick (29 species recorded) SX16Y - St Neot (36 species recorded) SX16E - Cardinham Downs (41 species recorded) SX16J - Cardinham (31 species recorded) SX16P - Warleggan (27 species recorded) SX16U - Pantersbridge (28 species recorded) SX16Z - Mutton's Downs (31 species recorded) SX17A - Higher Carblake (32 species recorded) SX17F - Cardinham Moor (22 species recorded) SX17K - Warleggan Down (18 species recorded) SX17Q - Colliford Lake - south (27 species recorded) SX17V - Whitebarrow Downs (46 species recorded) SX17B - Waterloo (35 species recorded) SX17G - Trehudreth Downs (34 species recorded) SX17L - Blacktor Downs (28 species recorded) SX17R - Colliford Lake (63 species recorded) SX17W - Brown Gelly (37 species recorded) SX17C - Bradford (25 species recorded) SX17H - Manor Common (34 species recorded) SX17M - Hawkstor Downs (30 species recorded) SX17S - Sprey Moor (26 species recorded) SX17X - Dozmary Pool (57 species recorded) SX17D - Lady Down (24 species recorded) SX17I - Emblance Downs (25 species recorded) SX17N - Butterstor Downs (16 species recorded) SX17T - Priddacombe Downs (20 species recorded) SX17Y - Bolventor (23 species recorded) SX17E - Treswallock Downs (31 species recorded) SX17J - Dinnever Hill (21 species recorded) SX17P - Garrow Downs (18 species recorded) SX17U - Codda Tor (9 species recorded) SX17Z - Hendra Downs (18 species recorded) SX18A - Tresinney (25 species recorded) SX18F - Highertown (19 species recorded) SX18K - Roughtor (12 species recorded) SX18Q - High Moor (7 species recorded) SX18V - West Moor (5 species recorded) SX18B - Camelford (44 species recorded) SX18G - Roughtor Farm (30 species recorded) SX18L - Crowdy Reservoir (70 species recorded) SX18R - New Park Farm (22 species recorded) SX18W - Bray Down (37 species recorded) SX18C - Slaughterbridge (48 species recorded) SX18H - Collan's Cross (19 species recorded) SX18M - Davidstow Airfield (41 species recorded) SX18S - Trevivian (29 species recorded) SX18X - Ta Mill (39 species recorded) SX18D - Trekeek (21 species recorded) SX18I - Hendraburnick (18 species recorded) SX18N - Trewassa (50 species recorded) SX18T - Tremail (41 species recorded) SX18Y - Wisley Down (32 species recorded) SX18E - Tredorn Farm (22 species recorded) SX18J - Tregrylls (31 species recorded) SX18P - Otterham Station (25 species recorded) SX18U - Hallgarden (27 species recorded) SX18Z - Treskellow (29 species recorded) SX19A - Treworld (34 species recorded) SX19F - Lesnewth (27 species recorded) SX19K - Marshgate (24 species recorded) SX19Q - Caroe (26 species recorded) SX19V - Trelash (25 species recorded) SX19B - Beeny (22 species recorded) SX19G - Ringford Farm (25 species recorded) SX19L - Tresparrett Posts (26 species recorded) SX19R - Collamoor Head (20 species recorded) SX19W - Trengune (23 species recorded) SX19H - Pengold (23 species recorded) SX19M - Sweets (25 species recorded) SX19S - Rosecare (19 species recorded) SX19X - Jacobstow (27 species recorded) SX19I - Cambeak (18 species recorded) SX19N - Crackington Haven (32 species recorded) SX19T - Coxford (31 species recorded) SX19Y - Trewint (26 species recorded) SX19P - Chipman Strand (9 species recorded) SX19U - Dissard (23 species recorded) SX19Z - Millook (26 species recorded) SX25A - Polperro (40 species recorded) SX25F - Talland Bay (49 species recorded) SX25K - Looe Island (44 species recorded) SX25Q - The Ranneys (0 species recorded) SX25B - West Watergate (41 species recorded) SX25G - Tencreek (28 species recorded) SX25L - Looe (95 species recorded) SX25R - Millendreath Beach (40 species recorded) SX25C - Pelynt (34 species recorded) SX25H - Milcombe (30 species recorded) SX25M - Trenant Park (52 species recorded) SX25S - Millendreath (57 species recorded) SX25X - Penhale Farm (46 species recorded) SX25D - Trefanny Hill (44 species recorded) SX25I - Muchlarnic (41 species recorded) SX25N - Sandplace (33 species recorded) SX25T - Morval (41 species recorded) SX25Y - Trelowia (40 species recorded) SX25E - Churchbridge (29 species recorded) SX25J - Duloe (23 species recorded) SX25P - Causeland (27 species recorded) SX25U - Polgover (33 species recorded) SX25Z - Widegates (32 species recorded) SX26A - Herodsfoot (27 species recorded) SX26F - St Keyne (24 species recorded) SX26K - Lametton Mill (26 species recorded) SX26Q - Horningtops (34 species recorded) SX26V - Menheniot Station (29 species recorded) SX26B - Trevelmond (27 species recorded) SX26G - Coombe (23 species recorded) SX26L - Lodge Hill (27 species recorded) SX26R - Roseland (37 species recorded) SX26W - Menheniot (32 species recorded) SX26C - Dobwalls (32 species recorded) SX26H - Moorswater (27 species recorded) SX26M - Liskeard (32 species recorded) SX26S - Hendrabridge (19 species recorded) SX26X - Pengover Green (32 species recorded) SX26D - Killatown (33 species recorded) SX26I - Great Fursnewth (28 species recorded) SX26N - Treworgey Manor (30 species recorded) SX26T - Trengrove Farm (34 species recorded) SX26Y - Penhawger Farm (22 species recorded) SX26E - Draynes (30 species recorded) SX26J - Trekeivesteps (39 species recorded) SX26P - St Cleer (32 species recorded) SX26U - Crow's Nest (24 species recorded) SX26Z - Pensilva (30 species recorded) SX27A - Draynes Common (29 species recorded) SX27F - Siblyback Lake (79 species recorded) SX27K - Craddock Moor (30 species recorded) SX27Q - Minions (32 species recorded) SX27V - Caradon Town (35 species recorded) SX27B - Higher Langdon (34 species recorded) SX27G - Siblyback (37 species recorded) SX27L - Cheesewring (21 species recorded) SX27R - Henwood (41 species recorded) SX27W - Rilla Mill (38 species recorded) SX27C - Trezibbett (38 species recorded) SX27H - Smallacombe Downs (25 species recorded) SX27M - Twelve Men's Moor (19 species recorded) SX27S - Middlewood (31 species recorded) SX27X - Bathpool (20 species recorded) SX27D - East Moor (37 species recorded) SX27I - Carey Tor (22 species recorded) SX27N - North Bowda (16 species recorded) SX27T - North Hill (17 species recorded) SX27Y - Coad's Green (31 species recorded) SX27E - Halvana Plantation (26 species recorded) SX27J - Tregune (36 species recorded) SX27P - Trekernell (22 species recorded) SX27U - Trenhorne (21 species recorded) SX27Z - Trewinnow Cross (28 species recorded) SX28A - South Carne (38 species recorded) SX28F - Altarnun (26 species recorded) SX28K - Plusha (24 species recorded) SX28Q - Lewannick (30 species recorded) SX28V - Botathan (20 species recorded) SX28B - Trecollas Farm (24 species recorded) SX28G - Laneast (30 species recorded) SX28L - Trewen (28 species recorded) SX28R - Holyway Cross (30 species recorded) SX28W - Tregadillett (23 species recorded) SX28C - St Clether (28 species recorded) SX28H - Downhead (27 species recorded) SX28M - Westdownend (22 species recorded) SX28S - Piper's Pool (37 species recorded) SX28X - Higher Trevallett Farm (38 species recorded) SX28D - Cold Northcott (25 species recorded) SX28I - Badgall  (28 species recorded) SX28N - Tregeare (35 species recorded) SX28T - Egloskerry (32 species recorded) SX28Y - Hellescott Bridge (30 species recorded) SX28E - Nether Scarsick (26 species recorded) SX28J - Tremaine (26 species recorded) SX28P - Treburtle (21 species recorded) SX28U - North Petherwin (23 species recorded) SX28Z - Otter Sanctuary (25 species recorded) SX29A - Warbstow Cross (23 species recorded) SX29F - Canworthy Water (29 species recorded) SX29K - Troswell (23 species recorded) SX29Q - Brazacott (19 species recorded) SX29V - Bennacott (24 species recorded) SX29B - Langdon (27 species recorded) SX29G - Trefursdon (29 species recorded) SX29L - Maxworthy (26 species recorded) SX29R - Clubworthy (23 species recorded) SX29W - Curry Lane (27 species recorded) SX29C - Poulza (20 species recorded) SX29H - Creddacott Farm (23 species recorded) SX29M - Stapleton (21 species recorded) SX29S - Dolsdon (24 species recorded) SX29X - Suttondown Plantation (27 species recorded) SX29D - South Dinnacombe (23 species recorded) SX29I - Week St Mary (26 species recorded) SX29N - Swannacott (21 species recorded) SX29T - Street (18 species recorded) SX29Y - Blagdon Manor Farm (21 species recorded) SX29E - Treskinnick Cross (29 species recorded) SX29J - Knowle (27 species recorded) SX29P - Keywood (29 species recorded) SX29U - Whitstone (18 species recorded) SX29Z - East Balsdon (21 species recorded) SX35V - Whitsand Bay (8 species recorded) SX35B - Downderry beach (42 species recorded) SX35G - Long Stone (41 species recorded) SX35L - Portwrinkle beach (26 species recorded) SX35R - Portwrinkle (28 species recorded) SX35W - Freathy (36 species recorded) SX35C - Seaton (63 species recorded) SX35H - Downderry (33 species recorded) SX35M - Dunn Hill (40 species recorded) SX35S - Crafthole (49 species recorded) SX35X - Scraesdon Fort (76 species recorded) SX35D - Hessenford (35 species recorded) SX35I - Rytha (38 species recorded) SX35N - Polbathic (53 species recorded) SX35T - St Germans Quay (76 species recorded) SX35Y - Elm Gate (44 species recorded) SX35E - Catchfrench Manor (36 species recorded) SX35J - Trerulefoot (40 species recorded) SX35P - Tideford (39 species recorded) SX35U - St Erney (32 species recorded) SX35Z - Trematon (42 species recorded) SX36A - Trehurst (33 species recorded) SX36F - Cutmere (39 species recorded) SX36K - Tideford Cross (32 species recorded) SX36Q - Landrake (31 species recorded) SX36V - Notter (35 species recorded) SX36B - Doddycross (25 species recorded) SX36G - Penpoll (30 species recorded) SX36L - Blunts (40 species recorded) SX36R - Howton (36 species recorded) SX36W - South Sillaton (25 species recorded) SX36C - Quethiock (38 species recorded) SX36H - Dannett (28 species recorded) SX36M - Bramble Wood (27 species recorded) SX36S - Pillaton (31 species recorded) SX36X - St Mellion (30 species recorded) SX36D - St Ive (24 species recorded) SX36I - St Ive Cross (26 species recorded) SX36N - Cadson Bury (33 species recorded) SX36T - Bealbury (32 species recorded) SX36Y - Tipwell (35 species recorded) SX36E - Charaton Cross (26 species recorded) SX36J - Trevigro (30 species recorded) SX36P - Frogwell (41 species recorded) SX36U - Callington (26 species recorded) SX36Z - Cleave Farm (43 species recorded) SX37A - Longridge (33 species recorded) SX37F - Golberton (36 species recorded) SX37K - Maders (30 species recorded) SX37Q - Kelly Bray (38 species recorded) SX37V - Hingston Down (36 species recorded) SX37B - Plushabridge (33 species recorded) SX37G - South Hill (36 species recorded) SX37L - Polhilsa (33 species recorded) SX37R - Downgate (47 species recorded) SX37W - Luckett (40 species recorded) SX37C - Kersbrook Cross (23 species recorded) SX37H - Bray Shop (20 species recorded) SX37M - Venterdon (26 species recorded) SX37S - Stoke Climsland (22 species recorded) SX37X - Tutwell (38 species recorded) SX37D - Halwell (22 species recorded) SX37I - Lower Trebullett (27 species recorded) SX37N - Treburley (25 species recorded) SX37T - Bealsmill (27 species recorded) SX37Y - Gunoak Wood (23 species recorded) SX37E - Higher Larrick (23 species recorded) SX37J - Lezant (36 species recorded) SX37P - Carvoda (36 species recorded) SX37U - Castlepark Hill (33 species recorded) SX37Z - Wareham Wood (14 species recorded) SX38A - South Petherwin (26 species recorded) SX38F - Trevozah Barton (26 species recorded) SX38K - Little Comfort (31 species recorded) SX38Q - Timbrelham (31 species recorded) SX38B - Daw's House (34 species recorded) SX38G - Launceston (south) (26 species recorded) SX38L - Lawitton (28 species recorded) SX38R - Carzantic (25 species recorded) SX38C - Truscott (35 species recorded) SX38H - Launceston (39 species recorded) SX38M - Dutson (38 species recorded) SX38S - Liftondown (13 species recorded) SX38D - Yeolmbridge (34 species recorded) SX38I - Werrington Park (31 species recorded) SX38N - Nether Bridge (22 species recorded) SX38E - Langdon Cross (21 species recorded) SX38J - Lady Cross (23 species recorded) SX38P - Crossgate (27 species recorded) SX39A - Boyton (23 species recorded) SX39F - Colehill Wood (23 species recorded) SX39K -  (0 species recorded) SX39B - Beardon (28 species recorded) SX39G - Bradridge Wood (35 species recorded) SX39C - Eastcott (27 species recorded) SX39H - Eastcott Wood (1 species recorded) SX39D - North Tamerton (23 species recorded) SX39I - Tetcott [Devon] (1 species recorded) SX39E - Venton (18 species recorded) SX39J -  (0 species recorded) SX44D -  (0 species recorded) SX44I -  (0 species recorded) SX44N -  (0 species recorded) SX44E - Rame Head (39 species recorded) SX44J - Rame (47 species recorded) SX44P - Penlee Point (19 species recorded) SX45A - Tregonhawke (30 species recorded) SX45F - Kingsand (42 species recorded) SX45K - Fort Picklecombe (38 species recorded) SX45Q -  (0 species recorded) SX45B - St John (48 species recorded) SX45G - Millbrook (94 species recorded) SX45L - Mount Edgcumbe (56 species recorded) SX45R -  (0 species recorded) SX45C - Anthony (41 species recorded) SX45H - Torpoint (88 species recorded) SX45M -  (10 species recorded) SX45D - Anthony Passage (73 species recorded) SX45I - Wilcove (58 species recorded) SX45E - Saltash, west (48 species recorded) SX45J - Saltash, east (67 species recorded) SX46A - Carkeel (41 species recorded) SX46F - Landulph (79 species recorded) SX46B - West Kingsmill (28 species recorded) SX46G - Cargreen (81 species recorded) SX46C - Pentille Castle (61 species recorded) SX46H - Clifton (53 species recorded) SX46D - St Dominick (47 species recorded) SX46I - Bohetherick (41 species recorded) SX46E - Metherell (50 species recorded) SX46J - Calstock (47 species recorded) SX46P - Harewood (30 species recorded) SX47A - St Ann's Chapel (42 species recorded) SX47F - Gunnislake (24 species recorded) SX47B - Chilsworthy (21 species recorded) SX47G - New Bridge (25 species recorded) SX47C -  (0 species recorded)

Winter

Tetrad species counts

Species

Tetrads


0

25


1 - 15

38


16 - 30

371


31 - 45

443


46 - 60

106


61 - 75

45


76 - 90

20


91 - 105

8


106 - 120

4


121+

2